The winners of the 2023 Arkansas Times Cannabis Awards

Introducing the dopest awards in The Natural State, in which our readers weighed
in on their favorite picks from the medical cannabis industry. Read on for the results,
from Best Badder to Best Shatter and everything in between.

Cultivators

Best Cultivator
Winner: Good Day Farm
Finalists: Natural State Medicinals, BOLD, Body & Mind, Carpenter Farms

Best Packaging
Winner: Natural State Medicinals
Finalists: River Valley Relief, Good Day Farm, BOLD, Revolution

Best Edible
Winner: Good Day Farm
Finalists: Natural State Medicinals, River Valley Relief, BOLD, Revolution

Best Shatter
Winner: Good Day Farm
Finalists: BOLD, Osage Creek, River Valley Relief, Leafology

Best Sugar
Winner: BOLD
Finalists: Natural State Medicinals, River Valley Relief, Good Day Farm, Osage

Best Badder/Budder
Winner: Good Day Farm
Finalists: Natural State Medicinals, River Valley Relief, BOLD, Revolution

Best Wax
Winner: BOLD
Finalists: Natural State Medicinals, Good Day Farm, River Valley Relief, Body & Mind

Best Tincture
Winner: Natural State Medicinals Tinctures
Finalists: Sleep Drops by Shake Extractions, ArkanRaw by River Valley Relief, BOLD, Good Day Farm

Best Topical
Winner: Natural State Medicinals
3:1 Anti-inflammatory
Finalists: Body Balm by Shake Extractions, High Bank Topical, BOLD, Buffalo Co

Best Vape Cartridge
Winner: Good Day Farm
Finalists: Natural State Medicinals, Osage Creek, Revolution, BOLD

Best Hybrid Strain
Winner: Natural State Medicinals — End Game
Finalists: Revolution – Gorilla’d Cheese, Good Day Farm — Wedding Cake, BOLD — Holy Roller OG, Good Day Farm — GG#4

Best Indica Strain
Winner: Natural State Medicinals – Blackwater
Finalists: BOLD — LA Kush Cake, Revolution — Grandaddy Purple, Revolution — Blueberry Clementine, Good Day Farm — Berkle

Best Sativa Strain
Winner: Natural State Medicinals – Matanuska Thunderfuck
Finalists: BOLD — Super Lemon Haze, BOLD — Green Crack, BOLD — Blue Dream, Natural State Medicinals — Super Lemon Haze

Dispensaries

Best Dispensary Around Arkansas
Winner: Natural Relief Dispensary, Sherwood
Finalists: Suite 443, Hot Springs; The Treatment, Pine Bluff; Harvest Cannabis, Conway; Body & Mind, West Memphis

Best Dispensary in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Berner’s by Good Day Farm
Finalists: Greenlight Dispensary and Native Green Wellness

Best Delivery Around Arkansas
Winner: Arkansas Natural Products, Clinton
Finalists: Greenlight, West Memphis; Natural Relief, Sherwood; Body & Mind, West Memphis; Purspirit, Fayetteville

Best Delivery in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Greenlight
Finalists: Berner’s By Good Day Farm, Native Green

Best Budtender Around arkansas
Winner: Christey Noble (The Treatment, Pine Bluff)
Finalists: Darius White (Natural Relief, Sherwood), Krystal Moseley (High Bank, Pine Bluff), Jennifer Burr (Natural Relief, Sherwood), April (The Treatment, Pine Bluff)

Best Budtender in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Jocelin Fuller-Brooks (Greenlight)
Finalists: Rose (Berner’s by Good Day Farm), Jared Curtis (Berner’s by Good Day Farm), Morgan (Greenlight), Aimee (Greenlight)

Best Dispensary Grown Flower Around arkansas
Winner: Suite 443, Hot Springs
Finalists: Harvest Cannabis, Conway; Body & Mind, West Memphis; High Bank, Pine Bluff; Greenlight, West Memphis

Best Dispensary Grown Flower in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Berner’s by Good Day Farm
Finalists: Native Green Wellness

Best Rewards/Loyalty Program Around Arkansas
Winner: Harvest Dispensary, Conway
Finalists: Good Day Farm, Van Buren; Natural Relief Dispensary, Sherwood; Suite 443, Hot Springs; Greenlight, West Memphis/Helena

Best Rewards/Loyalty Program Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Berner’s by Good Day Farm
Finalists: Greenlight, Native Green Wellness

Best Service Around Arkansas
Winner: Natural Relief Dispensary, Sherwood
Finalists: Suite 443, Hot Springs; Harvest Cannabis, Conway; The Treatment, Pine Bluff; High Bank, Pine Bluff

Best Service in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Berner’s by Good Day Farm
Finalists: Greenlight, Native Green Wellness

Best Vibe/Overall Experience Around Arkansas
Winner: Suite 443, Hot Springs
Finalists: Harvest Cannabis, Conway; Natural Relief Dispensary, Sherwood; The Treatment, Pine Bluff; High Bank, Pine Bluff

Best Vibe/Overall Experience in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Berner’s by Good Day Farm
Finalists: Greenlight, Native Green Wellness

Best of the Rest

Best CBD Product (Edible)
Winner: CBD & Me
Finalists: Buffalo Co, Healing Hemp, Spa City Cannabis, Sunmed Your CBD Store

Best CBD Product (Topical)
Winner: CBD & Me
Finalists: Buffalo Co, Sunmed Your CBD Store, Spa City Cannabis, Healing Hemp

Best CBD Shop around Arkansas
Winner: Spa City Cannabis
Finalists: Sunmed Your CBD Store, Buffalo Co, CBD & Me, Ouachita Farms

Best CBD Shop in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Healing Hemp of Arkansas
Finalists: Heights Apothecary, Green Corner Store, Sunmed Your CBD Store

Best Delta 8 or Delta 9 Product
Winner: Spa City Cannabis
Finalists: Sunmed Your CBD Store, Buffalo Co Happy, Body & Mind, 3CHI

Best Head/Vape/Smoke Shop around Arkansas
Winner: Wonderland
Finalists: Abby Road, Spa City Cannabis, Glass Smoke Boutique, Crazy J’s

Best Head/Vape/Smoke Shop in Little Rock/North Little Rock
Winner: Abby Road
Finalists: Smitty’s Smoke Shop, Mr. Smoke, The Parthenon, Smoker Friendly Maumelle

Best Hemp Product
Winner: CBD & Me Vaginal Suppository
Finalists: Spa City Cannabis, Sunmed Your CBD Store, Jades Elevation, Buffalo Co

Best Processor
Winner: Shake Extractions
Finalists: Dark Horse Medicinals, Mink & Kimball

Best Accounting Firm
Winner: Frost
Finalist: Safe Harbor Financial

Best Advertising Firm
Winner: Bud Agency
Finalists: Natural State Cannamoms, Shake Collaboration

Best Bank
Winner: Safe Harbor Financial
Finalist: Grand Savings Bank

Best Doctor
Winner: Dr. Thomas Tvedten (The Healing Clinic)
Finalists: Dr. Brian Nichol, Dr. Daniel Whitelocke, Dr. Kyle Roper, Dr. Archie Hearne

Best Law Firm
Winner: Erika Gee (WLJ)
Finalists: Rose Law Firm, Barbar Law Firm, Central Arkansas Legal Services, Zach White

Best Security Firm
Winner: Liberty Defense Group
Finalists: Cache River Security

Best Testing Lab
Winner: Steep Hill
Finalists: F.A.S.T. Labs, Marigold Labs, AA Analytics, Arcanna Analytics

Read more here: Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *